xandrei reblogs (stuff)

Main blog/art blog


tagged: reference  tagged: inspiration  tagged: fashion  tagged: exteriors  tagged: architecture  tagged: photography  tagged: historical fashion   Ask me things!  
Reblogged from sketchysei

tumblino:

reaill:

sketchysei:

[Part II of Set]

Let’s Draw Manga: Yaoi Boys Love BL Pose Collection Vol. 1 Suit Version [JP Oversized] Directed by Yuki Shimizu (Love Mode, Ze). 

マンガ家と作るBLポーズ集 1 スーツ篇 [大型本] 志水 ゆき

Publisher: Shinshokan. Check out these other books in BL Pose reference series. http://www.shinshokan.com/comic/haikei.html

It actually took me some time to find and locate these sample pages but I decided I’d share it here because I think they’re extremely handy. These sample pages can be found on Amazon Japan in the second link above as well as the Shinshokan website in the third link :3

omfg

reminder this is how mangakas do their shit

go refs!

(via ravenclawkohai)

Reblogged from z1c

shanellbklyn:

sourcedumal:

self makeover

ayyyyyyyyy

Well shit lemme Holla boo

(Source: z1c, via januariat)

Reblogged from erwinoutfitters

erwinoutfitters:

image image

the year is 2005 and you are on livejournal. these are your icons

Reblogged from ponpekopon
ponpekopon:

sleepy bunny *:。(´ㅅ`    )

ponpekopon:

sleepy bunny *:。(´ㅅ`    )

(via rachelraygun)

Reblogged from e-r-w-i-n
e-r-w-i-n:

confused looking Erwin is my favorite thing.

e-r-w-i-n:

confused looking Erwin is my favorite thing.

(via kisu-no-hi)

Reblogged from pax-etlux

pax-etlux:

idk where i was going with this comic tbh so have the first finished page + additional drawing

(via oldmenyaoi)

Reblogged from xamyachok
Reblogged from ughexcuseme

ughexcuseme:

Katy Perry’s “Dark Horse” sang in 20 different styles

  • 0.00 - Katy Perry
  • 0:08 - Nirvana
  • 0:15 - Queen
  • 0:22 - Michael Jackson
  • 0:30 - ‘N Sync
  • 0:43 - Iron Maiden
  • 0:57 - Jamiroquai
  • 1:07 - Pantera
  • 1:13 - Frank Sinatra
  • 1:29 - Metallica
  • 1:35 - Pavarotti
  • 1:43 - The Doors
  • 2:00 - Run D.M.C
  • 2:08 - Tech N9ne
  • 2:16 - Red Hot Chili Peppers
  • 2:21 - Slipknot
  • 2:26 - Louis Prima
  • 2:32 - Boyz II Men
  • 2:51 - Type 0 Negative
  • 3:14 - John Mayer

(via fancymarquis)

Reblogged from aileine

aileine:

Always like the April Fools’ Day.

(via fancymarquis)

Reblogged from gyomo
gyomo:

commander handsome …. i don’t draw enough of you and i’m ashamed …

gyomo:

commander handsome …. i don’t draw enough of you and i’m ashamed …